skip navigation

High School Tournament

Siteheader

LOCATIONS ANNOUCED...

September 17, 2016: Girls Varsity = Virginia Beach Convention Center

September 17, 2016: Girls JV = Virginia Beach Convention Center

September 17, 2016: Boys =  Virginia Beach Convention Center

Contact Us

For more information:

Contact Robert Kyle - Email

Call Tidewater Volleyball Association: 757-498-5052

Please reference Endless Summer

COASTAL VOLLEYBALL
102 Springfield Terrace
Suffolk, VA. 23434

ESHS Results

The 2016 Endless Summer High School Tournament is a wrap. Congratulations to all the teams and Especially the winners!

Boys
Red - Grassfield HS, Chesapeake, VA
White - Gloucester HS, Gloucester, VA
Girls Varsity
Red - Princess Anne HS, Virginia Beach, VA
White - Bishop O'Connell HS, Arlington, VA
Blue - St. John's College HS, DC
Girls JV
Poquoson HS, Poquoson, VA
 
Match results can still be found on AES by following this link the the tournament's page.

All-tournament Teams

Boys Red Divison

MVP - #33 Caden Najdawi - Cosby

#24 Clover Hill
#3 Antonio Sargent - Western Branch
#10 - Cox
#17 - Cox
#18 Josh Berman - Grassfield
#9 James Whitham - Maury
 
Boys White Divison

MVP - #1 Toriey Fields - Green Run

#1 - Deep Creek
#6 - Woodrow Wilson
#20 - Warwick
#11 Marc Parker - JR Tucker
#10 - Salem
#11 Hunter Green - Gloucester
 
Girls Varsity Red Division

MVP: #23 Janya Francis - Princess Anne

#19 Abby Bottomley - Princess Anne
#3 Annie Clark - Hidden Valley
#5 Drew Freeland- Hidden Valley
#5 - Hoover
#1 Maria Esch - Jamestown
#8 Ellie Popelka - Jamestown
 
Girls Varsity White Division

MVP: #12 Laila Ricks - South County

#10 Maxine Friedman - Bishop O'Connell
#11 Sarah Lawler - Bishop O'Connell
#11 Tabitha Oliver - Bruton
#12 Gabby Calloway - Bruton
#6 Bailey Stratton - Deep Creek
#6 Nicole Lyons - Grassfield
#8 Taylor Didawick - Grassfield
#14 Madison Inzunza - South County
 
 
Girls Varsity Blue Division

MVP: #12 Rebecca Frye - St. John's College HS

#18 Emily Goodwin - St. John's College HS
#10 Lauren Antonucci - St. John's College HS
#1 Ashley Munich - Tabb
#12 - Nandua
#1 Jade Almazaa - Denbigh
#7 Morgan Kelly - Tallwood
#14 Jessica Bissmeyer - Oaktree
#13 - Oscar Smith
 
Girls JV Division

MVP: #15 Chloe Dupuis - Poquoson

#7 Kylie Nafager - Poquoson
#25 Brennah Davis - Timberlake Christian
#14 Peyton Kennedy - Timberlake Christian
#12 Katherine Visser - Norfolk Christian
#9 Katie Buccellaco - Western Branch
#4 Liana Harris - St. John's College

2016 Registered Teams-9/8

School Division
1 Apollo-Ridge HS Girls-JV
2 Apollo-Ridge HS Girls-Varsity
3 Atlantic Shores Christian School Girls-JV
4 Atlantic Shores Christian School Girls-Varsity
5 Bayside HS Girls-Varsity
6 Bishop O'Connell Girls-Varsity
7 Bishop Sullivan Cathilic HS Boys
8 Bishop Sullivan Cathilic HS Girls-JV
9 Bishop Sullivan Cathilic HS Girls-Varsity
10 Blacksburg HS Girls-Varsity
11 Bruton HS Girls-Varsity
12 Cape Henry Collegiate Boys
13 Clover Hill HS Boys
14 Cosby HS Boys
15 Cox HS Boys
16 Cox HS Girls-Varsity
17 Cumberland Valley HS Girls-Varsity
18 Deep Creek HS Boys
19 Deep Creek HS Girls-Varsity
20 Denbigh HS Girls-Varsity
21 Denbigh HS Boys
22 Frankfort HS Girls-Varsity
23 Gloucester HS Boys
24 Gloucester HS Girls-Varsity
25 Granby HS Boys
26 Grassfield HS Boys
27 Grassfield HS Girls-Varsity
28 Great Bridge HS Girls-JV
29 Great Bridge HS Boys
30 Green Run HS Boys
31 Hickory HS Girls-JV
32 Hickory HS Girls-Varsity
33 Hidden Valley HS Girls-Varsity
34 Hoover HS Girls-Varsity
35 Indian River HS Boys
36 J.R. Tucker HS Boys
37 Jamestown HS Girls-JV
38 Jamestown HS Girls-Varsity
39 Kecoughtan HS Girls-Varsity
40 Kellam HS Girls-Varsity
41 Kings Fork HS Girls-JV
42 Kings Fork HS Girls-Varsity
43 Lakeland HS Girls-Varsity
44 Lakeland HS Boys
45 Landstown HS Boys
46 Mathews HS Girls-JV
47 Mathews HS Girls-Varsity
48 Matoaca HS Boys
49 Maury HS Boys
50 Maury HS Girls-Varsity
51 Menchville HS Boys
52 Menchville HS Girls-Varsity
53 Musslemen HS Girls-Varsity
54 Nandua HS Girls-Varsity
55 Norfolk Christian HS Boys
56 Norfolk Christian HS Girls-JV
57 Norview HS Girls-Varsity
58 Norview HS Boys
59 Oaktree Academy Girls-Varsity
60 Oscar Smith HS Boys
61 Oscar Smith HS Girls-Varsity
62 Peninsula Cathlic HS Girls-Varsity
63 Philip Barbour HS Girls-Varsity
64 Poquoson HS Girls-JV
65 Poquoson HS Girls-Varsity
66 Princess Ann HS Girls-Varsity
67 Salem HS Girls-Varsity
68 Salem HS Boys
69 South County HS Girls-Varsity
70 Southampton HS Girls-JV
71 Southampton HS Girls-Varsity
72 St. John's College HS Girls-JV
73 St. John's College HS Girls-Varsity
74 Stafford HS Girls-Varsity
75 Stonebridge HS Girls-Varsity
76 Tabb HS Girls-Varsity
77 Tallwood HS Girls-Varsity
78 Timberlake Christian School Girls-JV
79 Trinity Episcopal School Girls-Varsity
80 Warhill HS Girls-Varsity
81 Warhill HS Girls-JV
82 Warwick HS Boys
83 Warwick HS Girls-Varsity
84 Western Branch HS Boys
85 Western Branch HS Girls-JV
86 Western Branch HS Girls-Varsity
87 Woodrow Wilson HS Boys
88 Woodside HS Girls-Varsity