skip navigation

2012 Endless Summer Tournament

2012 THIRD DEGREE Endless Summer High School Volleyball Tournament


Congratulations to the Princess Anne Girls and Cox Boys for taking the GOLD in this year's Endless Summer Tourney


GIRLS' ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM SELECTIONS

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM: Open Division

Rachel Wyatt - Princess Anne
Margaret Latchford - Princess Anne
Sydney Darden - Kellam
Rachel Frankenberger - Kellam
Kaitlyn Griffin - Hickory
Monique St. Cyr - Jamestown
Consha Smith - Musselman

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM: Red Division

Katie Nelson - Patriot
Alexa Gore - Patriot
Anne Rowe - Tabb
Sydney Galoozis - Tabb
Annie Downs - Peninsula Catholic
Liana Pendleton - Paul VI
Anne Patterson - Woodrow

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM: White Division

Maggie Harris - Walsingham
Emma Schellpeper - Walsingham
Grace DiClement - Midddleburg
Brianna Alexander - Norfolk Christian
Kedron Walsh - Christchurch
Taylor Garrenton - Portsmouth Christian
Hope Elliot - Stonebridge Christian

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM: Blue Division

Christina Shipman - Hampton Christian
Hannah Williams - Hampton Christian
Anna Taylor - Denbigh Baptist
Kendall Woodell - TABB
Kiera Green - Colonial Forge
Jasmine Warner - Western Branch

Results: OPEN DIVISION

Gold Champion Princess Anne
Silver Champion Musselman
Bronze Champion Parkersburg
Copper Champion Grassfield

Results: RED DIVISION

Gold Champion Patriot
Silver Champion Northeastern
Bronze Champion Jeb Stuart
Copper Champion Parkview

RESULTS: WHITE DIVISION

Gold Champion Walsingham Academy
Silver Champion Portsmouth Christian
Bronze Champion Kings Fork
Copper Champion Nandua

RESULTS: BLUE DIVISION

Gold Champion Hampton Christian
Silver Champion Hickory Junior Varsity
Bronze Champion Stonebridge Junior Varsity
Copper Champion Oscar Smith Junior Varsity

BOYS' ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM SELECTIONS

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM: Red Division

Ace Ermlich- Cox
Dylan HIcks- Douglas Freeman
Cody Ballinger- Ocean Lakes
Quinn Rutledge- Cosby
Curtis Stallings- Grassfield
Joe Rogers- Great Bridge
Cody Liner- First Colonial

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM: White Division

Patrick Hunt- Warwick
Aikya Soni- Oscar Smith
Matt Montague- Hickory
Joshua Whitaker- Green Run
Kyle Kinsley- Wilson
Tyler Privett- Cosby
Grant Siverton- Western Branch